Russian Visa

Russian Tourist Visa

Tourist Visa is required in case you enter Russian Federation for tourism purposes. Tourist visa can be valid for up to 30 days and can be issued for single or double entry. Dates of validity of the visa will correspond with the dates mentioned on your tourist voucher/confirmation.

All applicants wishing to apply for their Russian visas in the UK need to provide fingerprints since 10th December 2017

What we need from you?

1. Passport with at least 2 blank pages, which do not need to be consecutive. The passport must be valid for another 6 months after the visa expires.

2. Application Form Download (884KB) If you were born in Russia please complete this additional form –Click here

3. One recent passport size colour photo (45mm x 35mm) taken against a white background (the background must be white! )glued to the indicated space on the application form.

4. Invitation made up of tourist voucher or tourist confirmation.These must come from a Russian Travel Agency or hotel and must state the passengers’ names, the places to be visited, the dates of entry and exit, that all services are paid for and be signed by an authorised person. They must show the agency’s or hotel’s registration number with the Russian Foreign Ministry. If you cannot provide it, please contact us. We sell Russian Tourist Visa Voucher as well.

5. Applicants who are self-employed, company directors, working from home or unemployed need to provide bank statements for the last three months which have a current balance of a minimum of £100 per day for the duration of the visit (not required for housewives, students and retired applicants). Please note that if you wish to provide online banking printouts please make sure they will be certified and stamped by your bank.

6. Additional Documents For NON-UK PASSPORT Holder:

- Proof of address in UK for the last 3 months. It can be bank statements, utility bills or a letter from your employer. Non-EU passport holders also need proof of residence in UK for the last 90 days. One of the following documents should be submitted to confirm the same: a valid UK visa in passport or valid UK residence permit.

- These countries below require a travel insurance policy that covers all your trip to Russia. Austria, Belgium, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Italy, Israel, Luxembourg, Portugal, Spain, The Netherlands

WE HAVE A 100% SUCCESS RATE & PAY WHEN VISA IS READY!

Single Entry Double Entry US passport Single Entry US passport Double Entry
Normal Service Fee (7 Working days) £125 £136 £153 £153
Express Service Fee (Next Day) £210 £229 £249 £249

PLEASE NOTE: Our Price INCLUDE Postage Fee, Embassy fee, Service fee and VAT.
GOOD NEWS: More than 5 people within a group, get the great group discount offer.
Please note:

1. Children under 18 travelling alone or whose visa applications are unaccompanied with their parents’ are required to submit following additional documents: Signed and dated permission letter from one of the parents giving permission to the child to travel alone or explaining that the parent would be travelling with the child. A copy of the parent’s passport (bio page and a page with the Russia visa).

If the child’s and parent’s surnames do not match, we would also require a copy of the birth certificate to confirm that the permission letter has been provided by the biological parent.

2. Visas must be registered within 7 business days after arrival to Russia. Holidays and weekends are excluded. If you are an ex-USSR citizen please fill section 1 of the application form explaining when and how did you lost your USSR citizenship. (depending on your answers in some cases you may be called to Russia embassy for an interview). Unfortunately due to the Embassy policy we are unable to provide visas to person who have previously held a Russian Passport. Aplicant need to apply in person at Russia Embassy


Russian Business Visa

Business visa is required in case you wish to enter Russia for business purposes. Business visa can be valid for up to 90 days and can be issued for single or double entry. Also business visa can be issued for multiple entries and can be valid for up to 1 year. Dates of validity of the visa will correspond with mentioned on your letter of invitation issued by a Russian Federal Migration Service agency or a telex from the Russian Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

Please note that business invitation letters from a company in Russia are not accepted as Invitation vouchers. For business multiple entry visas business voucher need to be original.

All applicants wishing to apply for their Russian visas in the UK need to provide fingerprints since 10th December 2017, we are happy to provide full assisstance.

What we need from you?

1. Passport with at least 2 blank pages, which do not need to be consecutive. The passport must be valid for another 6 months after the visa expires.

2. Application Form Download (884KB) If you were born in Russia please complete this additional form –Click here

3. One recent passport size colour photo (45mm x 35mm) taken against a white background (the background must be white! )glued to the indicated space on the application form.

4. Invitation letter issued by the Russian Foreign Ministry or its regional representatives or by an appropriate Russian Federal Migration Service branch. This may take the form of either a certificate, or a telex sent directly to the Consulate here. With certificates, and for multiple-entry visas only, the original invitation from Russia has to be couriered over and submitted to the Consulate. Faxed/emailed copies are acceptable for single and double-entry ones. If you cannot provide it, please contact us. We sell Russian Business Voucher as well.

5. Self-employed, company directors, working from home or unemployed persons should provide their bank statements for the last 3 months. The most recent statement cannot be more than two (2) weeks old and the final balance has to be equivalent to at least £100 per day of your visa duration. Please note, for 90-day and multi-entry visas, a balance of minimum £3000 seems to be acceptable to the Consulate (not required for housewives, students and retired applicants).

6. Additional Documents For NON-UK PASSPORT Holder:

- Introductory letter from your British company (or from yourself if self-employed) giving full details of the traveller, destinations, terms and purpose of the visit. The letter should contain the particulars of the person who is financially responsible for your stay in Russia, contact name in Russia and approximate dates of first travel. Click here for a template.

- Proof of address in UK for the last 3 months. It can be bank statements, utility bills or a letter from your employer. Non-EU passport holders also need proof of residence in UK for the last 90 days. One of the following documents should be submitted to confirm the same: a valid UK visa in passport or valid UK residence permit.

- These countries below require a travel insurance policy that covers all your trip to Russia. Austria, Belgium, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Italy, Israel, Luxembourg, Portugal, Spain, The Netherlands

WE HAVE A 100% SUCCESS RATE & PAY WHEN VISA IS READY!

Single Entry Double Entry Multi Entry US passport Single Entry US passport Double Entry US passport Multi Entry
Normal Service Fee (7 Working days) £125 £136 £280 £153 £153 £170
Express Service Fee (Next Day) £210 £229 £398 £249 £249 £369

PLEASE NOTE: Our Price INCLUDE Postage Fee, Embassy fee, Service fee and VAT.
GOOD NEWS: More than 5 people within a group, get the great group discount offer.
Please note:

1. Children under 18 travelling alone or whose visa applications are unaccompanied with their parents’ are required to submit following additional documents: Signed and dated permission letter from one of the parents giving permission to the child to travel alone or explaining that the parent would be travelling with the child. A copy of the parent’s passport (bio page and a page with the Russia visa).

If the child’s and parent’s surnames do not match, we would also require a copy of the birth certificate to confirm that the permission letter has been provided by the biological parent.

2. Visas must be registered within 7 business days after arrival to Russia. Holidays and weekends are excluded. If you are an ex-USSR citizen please fill section 1 of the application form explaining when and how did you lost your USSR citizenship. (depending on your answers in some cases you may be called to Russia embassy for an interview). Unfortunately due to the Embassy policy we are unable to provide visas to person who have previously held a Russian Passport. Aplicant need to apply in person at Russia Embassy


Russian Private visa

Private visa is required in case you wish to enter Russian Federation to visit family or friends. Private visa can be valid for up to 90 days and can be issued for single or double entry. Dates of validity of the visa will correspond with the dates mentioned on your private invitation from relatives/friend in Russia.

All applicants wishing to apply for their Russian visas in the UK need to provide fingerprints since 10th December 2017, we are happy to provide full assisstance.

What we need from you?

1. Passport with at least 2 blank pages, which do not need to be consecutive. The passport must be valid for another 6 months after the visa expires.

2. Application Form Download (884KB) If you were born in Russia please complete this additional form –Click here

3. One recent passport size colour photo (45mm x 35mm) taken against a white background (the background must be white! )glued to the indicated space on the application form.

4. Original Invitation. This is a certificate issued by the authorities in Russia.

5. Applicants who are self-employed, company directors, working from home or unemployed need to provide bank statements for the last three months which have a current balance of a minimum of £100 per day for the duration of the visit (not required for housewives, students and retired applicants). Please note that if you wish to provide online banking printouts please make sure they will be certified and stamped by your bank.

6. Additional Documents For NON-UK PASSPORT Holder:

- Proof of address in UK for the last 3 months. It can be bank statements, utility bills or a letter from your employer. Non-EU passport holders also need proof of residence in UK for the last 90 days. One of the following documents should be submitted to confirm the same: a valid UK visa in passport or valid UK residence permit.

- These countries below require a travel insurance policy that covers all your trip to Russia. Austria, Belgium, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Italy, Israel, Luxembourg, Portugal, Spain, The Netherlands

WE HAVE A 100% SUCCESS RATE & PAY WHEN VISA IS READY!

Single Entry Double Entry US passport Single Entry US passport Double Entry
Normal Service Fee (7 Working days) £125 £136 £153 £153
Express Service Fee (Next Day) £210 £229 £249 £249

PLEASE NOTE: Our Price INCLUDE Postage Fee, Embassy fee, Service fee and VAT.
GOOD NEWS: More than 5 people within a group, get the great group discount offer.
Please note:

1. Children under 18 travelling alone or whose visa applications are unaccompanied with their parents’ are required to submit following additional documents: Signed and dated permission letter from one of the parents giving permission to the child to travel alone or explaining that the parent would be travelling with the child. A copy of the parent’s passport (bio page and a page with the Russia visa).

If the child’s and parent’s surnames do not match, we would also require a copy of the birth certificate to confirm that the permission letter has been provided by the biological parent.

2. Visas must be registered within 7 business days after arrival to Russia. Holidays and weekends are excluded. If you are an ex-USSR citizen please fill section 1 of the application form explaining when and how did you lost your USSR citizenship. (depending on your answers in some cases you may be called to Russia embassy for an interview). Unfortunately due to the Embassy policy we are unable to provide visas to person who have previously held a Russian Passport. Aplicant need to apply in person at Russia Embassy



Russian Transit Visa

A Transit Visa is not required if you remain in the transit zone of the airport in order to catch an onward or connecting flight within 24 hours of arrival. Transit visas are normally valid for maximum of 3 days if travelling by air and 10 if travelling by train.Passengers travelling to and from Belarus via Russian Federation need to obtain the transit Russian visa irrespectively of their length of stay in the airport.

All applicants wishing to apply for their Russian visas in the UK need to provide fingerprints since 10th December 2017, we are happy to provide full assisstance.

What we need from you?

1. Passport with at least 2 blank pages, which do not need to be consecutive. The passport must be valid for another 6 months after the visa expires.

2. Application Form Download (884KB) If you were born in Russia please complete this additional form –Click here

3. One recent passport size colour photo (45mm x 35mm) taken against a white background (the background must be white! )glued to the indicated space on the application form.

4. The photocopy of your confirmed ticket to and from Russia in case you are travelling by air/train/coach.

5. A covering letter explaining the purpose as well as the routes of journey together with the photocopy of the car registration certificate, stating the details of the owner and the vehicle in case you are travelling by car. Transit visa would be issued based on the fastest journey to the destination. The average daily distance to be covered by car should not be less than 500 km.

6. A valid visa (if required by that country) to the country you want to enter after leaving Russia.

7. Additional Documents For NON-UK PASSPORT Holder:

- Proof of address in UK for the last 3 months. It can be bank statements, utility bills or a letter from your employer. Non-EU passport holders also need proof of residence in UK for the last 90 days. One of the following documents should be submitted to confirm the same: a valid UK visa in passport or valid UK residence permit.

- These countries below require a travel insurance policy that covers all your trip to Russia. Austria, Belgium, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Italy, Israel, Luxembourg, Portugal, Spain, The Netherlands

WE HAVE A 100% SUCCESS RATE & PAY WHEN VISA IS READY!

Single Entry Double Entry US passport Single Entry US passport Double Entry
Normal Service Fee (7 Working days) £125 £136 £153 £153
Express Service Fee (Next Day) £210 £229 £249 £249

PLEASE NOTE: Our Price INCLUDE Postage Fee, Embassy fee, Service fee and VAT.
GOOD NEWS: More than 5 people within a group, get the great group discount offer.

Russian Official Tourist Invitation Voucher

Please note that format of tourist voucher/confirmation may vary, but both documents have to include all the information mentioned above.

In order to obtain a Russian tourist visa applicants need to provide a tourist Invitation Voucher. These must come from a Russian Travel Agency or hotel and must state the passengers’ names, the places to be visited, the dates of entry and exit, that all services are paid for and be signed by an authorised person. They must show the agency’s or hotel’s registration number with the Russian Foreign Ministry. Please note that the entry and exit date that are on the invitation voucher will be on the visa so please plan your trip well prior ordering a Invitation voucher.

If you are using our services to get your visa you do not need to order your invitation from here we can order it, we use the data based on your application form, but you should download our Z-WOW Russian Visa Support Order Form Form, post it with other documents.

Even if you are not using our service to obtain your Russian visa, you can still order your Invitation from us, please contact us via email, via phone to require the questionnaire. And then we will give or email back your invitation voucher when its ready and you can print it and attach to your documents.

WE HAVE A 100% SUCCESS RATE & PAY WHEN VISA IS READY!

30 Day Tourist Visa Support

Processing Time Single Entry Double Entry
1 Working Day £30 £40

PLEASE NOTE: Our Price INCLUDE Postage Fee, Embassy fee, Service fee and VAT.
Tourist Vouchers For Citizens From Asia, Africa And Middle East Countries May Take Longer To Process And They Cost More. Please Contact Us To Find Out Processing Time And Exact Fee.

Russian Official Business Invitation Voucher

All business travellers to Russian Federation will need to provide a business invitation voucher or a Telex in order to process the visa application. Please note a voucher is not a visa but is used to obtain the visa and will be kept at the embassy with your application.

Business invitation vouchers are issued by a Russian Federal Migration Service agency. The invitation must contain: official seal and legal address of the host institution, document registration number and date of registration, signature and name of the official authorized to invite foreigners to Russia, purpose of visit, dates of stay, names of persons invited. For a multiple entry visa you are required to submit the original invitation; for single and double entry visas copies of invitationsmay be accepted, though the Embassy’s may ask you to present the original invitation.

Please note that business invitation letters from a company in Russia are not accepted as Invitation vouchers, for business multiple entry visas business voucher need to be original

If you are using our services to get your visa you do not need to order your invitation from here we can order it, we use the data based on your application form, but you should download our Z-WOW Russian Visa Support Order Form, post it with other documents.

Even if you are not using our service to obtain your Russian visa, you can still order your Invitation from us, please contact us via email, via phone to require the questionnaire. And then we will give or email back your invitation voucher when its ready and you can print it and attach to your documents.

WE HAVE A 100% SUCCESS RATE & PAY WHEN VISA IS READY!

30 Day Business Visa Support

Processing Time Single Entry Double Entry
12 Working Day £70 £80
8 Working Day £90 £100
5 Working Day £110 £130
3 Working Day (TELEX) £160 £160

90 Day Business Visa Support

Processing Time Single Entry Double Entry
12 Working Day £80 £90
8 Working Day £100 £110
5 Working Day £120 £140
3 Working Day (TELEX) £170 £170

Multiple Entry Day Business Visa Support

Processing Time Multi Entry 6 Months Multi Entry 12 Months
18 Working Day £140 £170
14 Working Day £170 £200
12 Working Day £210 £230
12 Working Day (TELEX) £230 £260

PLEASE NOTE: Our Price INCLUDE Postage Fee, Embassy fee, Service fee and VAT.
Tourist Vouchers For Citizens From Asia, Africa And Middle East Countries May Take Longer To Process And They Cost More. Please Contact Us To Find Out Processing Time And Exact Fee.

Contact Us

Opening times: Mon-Fri 8:30-18:00, Sat-Sun Appointment needed

By Email: info@zwowvisas.co.uk, We will get back to you in 30 Mins

By Phone, , 24-hour helpline: 07736 357725

Office Address/Postal Address Z-WOW Ltd, Flat 17 Electra Court, 4 Heath Parade, Grahame Park Way, London, NW9 5ZS

By Enquiry Form: We will get back to you in 30 Mins

Enquiry Form

Please enter your full name

Please enter your question, please include your contact phone number should you wish us to call you back


Top