Thailand Visa

Thailand Tourist Visa

please note:
Who needs Thaiand Tourist Visa? please go to Royal Thai Embassy website http://www.thaiembassyuk.org.uk/, Most European Passport holders are not required to obtain a visa when entering Thailand for tourism purposes and will be permitted to stay in Thailand for a period not exceeding 30 days on each visit.

Documents requirement for Thailand Tourist Visa

1. Passport or travel document with validity not less than 6 months

2. Application Form Download (689KB)

3.Two (2) recent (2 x 2 inches.) photographs of the applicant

WE HAVE A 100% SUCCESS RATE & PAY WHEN VISA IS READY!

Normal Service ( 4 working days) Express Service ( 2 working days)
Tourist per Entry £60 £70

PLEASE NOTE: Our Price INCLUDE Postage Fee, Embassy fee, Service fee and VAT.
GOOD NEWS: More than 5 people within a group, get the great group discount offer.

Thailand Business Visa

Non-Immigrant Visa For Business Purpose

Documents requirement for Thailand Business Visa

1. Application Form Download (689KB)

2. Passport with validity not less than 6 months and its copy

3. Two (2) recent 2 x 2 inches photographs (taken within the past 6 months)

4. Business invitation letter from Thai Company

WE HAVE A 100% SUCCESS RATE & PAY WHEN VISA IS READY!

Normal Service ( 4 working days) Express Service ( 2 working days)
Non-Immigrant(3 month/single entry) £85 £95
Non-Immigrant Business Visa (1year/multiple entries) £200 £230
Non-Immigrant(3year/multiple entries) £285 £295
Non-Immigrant ‘O-A’(3 month/single entry) £85 £95
Non-Immigrant ‘O-A’(1year/multiple entries) £200 £230

PLEASE NOTE: Our Price INCLUDE Postage Fee, Embassy fee, Service fee and VAT.
GOOD NEWS: More than 5 people within a group, get the great group discount offer.

Thailand Tourist Visa

Please Note some documents are not necessary, it depends on purpose of your transit, please contact us for more detail.

Documents requirement for Thailand Non-immigrant Visa

1. Application Form Download (689KB)

2. Passport or travel document with validity not less than 6 months and its copy

3.Two (2) recent 2 x 2 inches photographs (taken within the past 6 months)

4.Your marriage certificate (if your spouse is Thailand passport holder)

5.The ID of your spouse who is Thai nationality (if your spouse is Thailand passport holder)

WE HAVE A 100% SUCCESS RATE & PAY WHEN VISA IS READY!

Normal Service ( 4 working days) Express Service ( 2 working days)
Non-Immigrant(3 month/single entry) £85 £95
Non-Immigrant(1year/multiple entries) £200 £230
Non-Immigrant(3year/multiple entries) £285 £295
Non-Immigrant ‘O-A’(3 month/single entry) £85 £95
Non-Immigrant ‘O-A’(1year/multiple entries) £200 £230

PLEASE NOTE: Our Price INCLUDE Postage Fee, Embassy fee, Service fee and VAT.
GOOD NEWS: More than 5 people within a group, get the great group discount offer.

Thailand Transit Visa

Please Note some documents are not necessary, it depends on purpose of your transit, please contact us for more detail.

Documents requirement for Thailand Transit Visa

1. Passport or travel document with validity not less than 6 months

2. Application Form Download (689KB)

3.Two (2) recent (2 x 2 inches.) photographs of the applicant

4. Evidence of travel from Thailand (confirmed air ticket paid in full)

5. Evidence of adequate finance (10,000 Baht per person and 20,000 Baht per family)

6. Visa of a third country in a passport or travel document

7. Letter of invitation stating the application’s participation in sports activities in the Kingdom

WE HAVE A 100% SUCCESS RATE & PAY WHEN VISA IS READY!

Normal Service ( 4 working days) Express Service ( 2 working days)
Transit Per Entry £55 £65

PLEASE NOTE: Our Price INCLUDE Postage Fee, Embassy fee, Service fee and VAT.
GOOD NEWS: More than 5 people within a group, get the great group discount offer.

Thailand Visa for English Teacher

Type 1: Thailand visa for English teacher on employment basis

Please note On Employment Basis ( non-immigration visa type ‘B’) ( note: With this kind of visa, the applicant will be permitted to stay in Thailand not more than 90 days.

Once the applicant arrives Thailand, the education institution will apply a teacher license at the Ministry of Education or the Ministry of University Affairs and also apply for work permit at the Ministry of Labour for the applicant. The work permit will be issued within 7 working days.

After granted teacher license and work permit, the applicant is required to submit teacher license, work permit, employment contract and employment certificate to the Immigration Bureau in Bangkok in order to apply for visa extension to cover the term of employment.)

Documents requirement for Thailand Visa for English Teacher

1. Application Form Download (689KB)

2. Passport with validity not less than 6 months and its copy

3. Two (2) recent 2 x 2 inches photographs (taken within the past 6 months)

4. A copy of education certificate

5. 5.Criminal record clearance certificate in the United Kingdom or Ireland (issued by the national police department).

6. Official recommendation letter from the education institution in Thailand to the Embassy.

7. Information of the employment term of the applicant in Thailand have to be provided for the Embassy’s consideration.

Type 2: Thailand visa for english teacher on voluntary basis

Please note On Voluntary Basis ( non-immigrant visa type ‘O’) ( note: With this kind of visa, the applicant will be permitted to stay in Thailand not more than 90 days. In case the applicant wishes to extend the duration of stay in Thailand, the applicant is required to apply with the Immigration Bureau in Thailand by enclosing an official introduction letter of the Organization in Thailand.)

Documents requirement for Thailand Visa for English Teacher on voluntary basis

1. Application Form Download (689KB)

2. Passport with validity not less than 6 months and its copy

3. Two (2) recent 2 x 2 inches photographs (taken within the past 6 months)

4. an official recommendation letter from the organization in Thailand, Information on the term of voluntary work of the applicant in Thailand have to be provided for the Embassy’s consideration

WE HAVE A 100% SUCCESS RATE & PAY WHEN VISA IS READY!

Normal Service ( 4 working days) Express Service ( 2 working days)
Non-Immigrant(3 month/single entry) £85 £95
Non-Immigrant(1year/multiple entries) £200 £230
Non-Immigrant(3year/multiple entries) £285 £295
Non-Immigrant ‘O-A’(3 month/single entry) £85 £95
Non-Immigrant ‘O-A’(1year/multiple entries) £200 £230

PLEASE NOTE: Our Price INCLUDE Postage Fee, Embassy fee, Service fee and VAT.
GOOD NEWS: More than 5 people within a group, get the great group discount offer.

Contact Us

Opening times: Mon-Fri 8:30-18:00, Sat-Sun Appointment needed

By Email: info@zwowvisas.co.uk, We will get back to you in 30 Mins

By Phone, , 24-hour helpline: 07736 357725

Office Address/Postal Address Z-WOW Ltd, Flat 17 Electra Court, 4 Heath Parade, Grahame Park Way, London, NW9 5ZS

By Enquiry Form: We will get back to you in 30 Mins

Enquiry Form

Please enter your full name

Please enter your question, please include your contact phone number should you wish us to call you back


Top